PUBG: Entropiq Dominates Czech Scene

PUBG: Entropiq Dominates Czech Scene

Published
March 20, 2020

Team Entropiq continues to crush the PLAYzone MČR  Squad Series.

The 10th annual Czech Championships features multiple online heats, widely known as Squad Series. Each series comprises of three qualifiers and culminates in a subsequent 16-team monthly final. All teams accumulate points through the PUBG season with the top-ranked teams punching tickets to the offline national championships which will be held November 6-8, 2020 at BVV Trade Fairs Brno.

Our players have been shredding the March contests, topping the second as well as third heat. The black-and-greens cemented a runaway lead on the grid to head into the next week's monthly finals as the undisputable favorites.

The third qualifier saw Nowikk step up to the plate once again, replacing indisposed Kejdoran. Nowikk joined Hawki, Double, and RedgieBeardo and the Entropiq squad stiffed their opposition.

The reigning national champions have been off to a strong start in their pursuit of back-to-back titles.

PLAYzone MČR Squad Series - March 2020
#NázevQ #1Q #2Q #3Celkem
1Entropiq536578196
2Spln sa mi Senil414970160
3Gifted Gaming485552155
4Cyber Gaming564248146
5Green Cobras544934137
6Eclot Gaming334747127
7FADEE Gaming343055119
8Vikingekrig Esports.PUBG283748113
9Polštář462638110
10ExEcutE eSports393329101
11eSuba26442696
12ESCAPE FROM LOBBY30541195
13Cucurru22432994
14Unbelievable20224991
15Infactus Gaming40381391
16nEophyte36113683

In Another news